These are the SV High School Solo ensemble participants. Submitted photo
These are the SV High School Solo ensemble participants. Submitted photo

Submitted by Debbie Bowman, Spring Valley Schools

SPRING VALLEY, WI -- Congratulations to all of the choir students who participated in the WSMA solo ensemble competition this year! Spring Valley had 65 MS choir students and 50 HS choir students participate in 70 different events this year and 30 of the HS students will be moving on to the state competition in May. Below are the general results and complete results for all students can be found on Ms. Bowman’s Spring Valley Choir website.

(Based on a scoring scale of 1 – 5, with 1 being Excellent)

Class C – 2 Very Good
Kimberly Rabanus, Lily Palmer, Lilly Beesley(x2), Octavia Schillinger, Andrea Hinzman(x2), Kenzie White, Lizzie Prudlow, Claire Anderson, Kenzie McGrane, Bella Marson, Tyler Bowman, Coy Stasiek, Jackson Stein, Ryan Burr, Merrick Johnson, Max Schmitt, Blayne Gregg, Brady Bednarek, Connor Ducklow, Sam Greifzu, Steven Mikla, Charlie Maier, Xen Larson and Jacob Bazille.

Class C – 1 Excellent
Andrea Hinzman, Lizzy Shafer, Lizzie Prudlow, Kaylee Bazille, Lily Palmer, Max Schmitt, Coy Stasiek, Jackson Stein, Sam Greifzu, Brady Bednarek, Charlie Maier, Blayne Gregg and Ryan Burr.

Class B – 2 Very Good
Kaylee Bazille, Sydney Smeby, Allison Graham, Kaitlin Graham, Kaitlin Bigaouette, Kaitlyn Aamodt, Jessica Wildner, Larissa Stark, Luke Walkky, Wylie Brooke, Nolan Stans, Cullen Rogers, Elijah DuMond, Carter Deppa, Tanner Sands, Jordan Arriola, Nathan Fesenmaier, Mike Bauer, Cross Hurlburt and Logan Dicus.

Class B – 1 Excellent
Karyn Wood, Stella Bellin (x2), Sina Nystrom, Belle Peterson, Lauren Johnson, Clara Gland, Kayla Lynum, Isabelle Smeby, Sydney Smeby, Aivary Stein, Jasmine Ortner (x2), Rebecca Schneider (x2), Ella Esanbock (x2), Maddy Olson, Hannah LLewllyn, Kaylee Bazille, Larissa Stark, McKenna Kaszynski, Kaitlyn Aamodt, Kaitlin Bigaouette, Aspen Mercer, Sydney Smeby, and Lily Palmer.

Class A – 2 Very Good
Destiny Williams, Emma Esanbock, Mason Johnson, Michaela Borup, Haley Graham, Story East, Brenna Schreiber, Braeden DuMond, Patrick Cipriano, Tessa Cipriano, Rebecca Schneider, Elijah DuMond, Max, Schmitt and Charlie Maier.

Class A – 1 Excellent
Tyler Bowman, Elijah DuMond, Ella Esanbock, Aivary Stein, Tea Roen, Braeden DuMond, Haley Graham (x3), Brenna Schreiber (x2), Belle Peterson(x2), Calvin Kotval (x2), Michaela Borup, Julian Davis, Jed Larson, Cade Hannack, Kaleb Olson, Braeden DuMond, Trevor Stangl, Colton Kotval, Josh Hannack, Dylan Bosshart, Lance McMurrin, Aaron Borgerding, Caleb Carlson, Kenny Fesenmaier, Patrick Cipriano, Camryn Wegener (x2), Madison Maier (x2), Destiny Williams (x2), Leigha Prudlow, Sina Nystrom, Tessa Cipriano (x2), Katie Keehr (x2), Jenna Wildner (x2), Kari Hybben (x2), Quinn Anderson (x2), Lauren Peabody (x2), Maddie Jacobson (x2), Kayla Lynum, Kayrn Wood, Abbey Graham, Rachel Fesenmaier, Katy Schreiber, Erin Stans, Lexi Johansen and Sera Greifzu.

Class A – 1* GOING TO STATE!:
One event: Josh Hannack, Dylan Bosshart, Lance McMurrin, Julian Davis, Zach Boisen, Tea Roen, Karley Schilling, Kari Hybben, Abbey Graham, Rachel Fesenmaier, Lexi Johansen, Story East, Maddie Jacobson and Haley Graham.
Two events: Katie Keehr, Camryn Wegener,Jenna Wildner, Alex Bawek, Braeden DuMond, Jarod Rielly, Mason Johnson, Cade Hannack, Tyler Leach, Kenny Fesenmaier, Patrick Cipriano and Calvin Kotval. 
Four events: Destiny Williams and Brenna Schreiber.
Five events: Madison Maier and Tessa Cipriano.

Congratulations to all for your dedication to choral music!